Welcome to the

Denver Tennis League

Recent Scores

6,673 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/29/20 Non-League M. Goldberg O. Reed 6-3; 6-1
11/28/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Piedrahita D. Clem 6-2; 2-6; 6-3
11/27/20 Non-League M. Goldberg M. Park 6-1; 1-6; 7-6
11/23/20 Non-League M. Park M. Goldberg 4-6; 6-4;
TB 6-4
11/23/20 Competitive Playoffs R. Wellman D. Drendel 6-3; 7-5
11/21/20 Non-League N. Santosa C. Gazley 6-2; 6-4
11/20/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Abbott M. Vogels 6-4; 6-4
11/18/20 Competitive Playoffs D. Drendel M. Vogels 6-2; 6-2
11/18/20 Skilled2 Playoffs D. Cofrades C. Tomasetti 6-3; 6-1
11/17/20 Competitive Playoffs R. Wellman A. Thompson 4-6; 6-3; 7-5
11/16/20 Non-League M. Goldberg M. Park 6-3; 6-6; 1-0
11/16/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Abbott R. Pavlov 6-4; 6-2
11/14/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Piedrahita B. Motch 6-3; 7-6
11/12/20 Fall A (W) Playoffs C. MacCormick S. Hall 6-3; 6-7;
TB 10-5
11/12/20 Competitive Playoffs D. Drendel J. Roy 6-0; 6-4
11/11/20 Competitive Playoffs M. Vogels M. Levenson 6-3; 1-6; 6-3
11/11/20 Advanced Playoffs A. Collins C. Reed 6-3; 6-3
11/08/20 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Zilis A. Curtis 3-6; 6-3; 7-5
11/07/20 Competitive Playoffs A. Thompson J. Tilles 6-3; 6-3
11/07/20 Fall B (W) Playoffs E. Boswell N. Lai 6-4; 1-6; 6-3
11/07/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Piedrahita C. Gilmore 4-6; 6-2; 6-4
11/06/20 Competitive2 Playoffs B. Motch G. Johnson 6-2; 6-3
11/06/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Klein C. Di Nicolo 6-3; 6-3
11/06/20 Skilled2 Playoffs D. Cofrades W. Englert 6-2; 7-6
11/05/20 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Clem J. Shippee 6-1; 6-4
11/05/20 Advanced Playoffs Z. Munoz N. Munoz Jr 6-4; 6-1
11/05/20 Competitive Playoffs R. Wellman R. Kurian 6-4; 7-6
11/04/20 Fall B (W) Playoffs E. Boswell L. Dukundane 6-0; 6-4
11/04/20 Competitive2 Playoffs J. Shippee A. Waldron 6-1; 6-3
11/03/20 Fall A (W) Playoffs C. MacCormick N. Henry 6-5; 6-0
11/02/20 Skilled2 Playoffs C. Tomasetti D. Schutz 6-2; 6-4
11/02/20 Skilled2 Playoffs D. Cofrades S. Kaplan 6-2; 6-4
11/02/20 Competitive Playoffs A. Thompson A. Abbott 7-6; 4-6; 7-5
11/01/20 Skilled2 Playoffs D. Schutz A. Fish 6-0; 7-5
11/01/20 Fall B (W) Playoffs N. Lai B. Spurlock 7-6; 6-2
11/01/20 Sept. Tourney Draw G. Cohen D. Florin 6-2; 2-6; 6-4
10/31/20 Skilled Playoffs A. Klein E. Bauer 6-2; 6-4
10/31/20 Advanced Playoffs C. Reed R. McMicken 6-4; 6-2
10/30/20 Summer Doubles Playoffs J. Allen P. Poston 6-4; 6-3
10/24/20 Sept. Tourney Draw D. Florin J. Samant 6-1; 6-3
10/24/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 C. Di Nicolo S. Paul 6-3; 7-5
10/24/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 B. Motch J. Payonk 7-6; 4-6; 6-2
10/23/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 E. Bauer C. Di Nicolo 6-4; 6-2
10/23/20 Fall Season Women's Competitive1 3.5 C. MacCormick K. Cole 6-3; 6-3
10/22/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 C. Di Nicolo D. Maslar 6-4; 3-6; 6-3
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Cvta
Iphone black Android app